Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x HK$0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy

Ultra Ready Company Limited (collectively "we", the "Company","Ultra Ready" ) respects the privacy rights of visitors to theCompany’s website and of individuals who participate in, access or sign up toany of the Company's services, activities or online content (collectivelyreferred to as "Services"). The Privacy Policy is governed by therequirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the“Ordinance”).


1.Purpose of Collecting Personal Data

You need not supply any personal data inorder to access the company’s website. When you sign up to any of the services,personal data is collected from you to enable us to provide you with theservices. You may decline to provide us with the requested personal data, butin such case we may not be able to provide the services to you. By submittingyour personal data, you consent to the use of that data as set out in thisPrivacy Policy Statement.


2.Types of Personal Data Collected

Types of personal data collected by theCompany may include but not limited to the following:

(i) Your name, and other personalparticulars;

(ii) Contact details, such as mailingaddress, telephone number, and email address;

(iii) Billing information, such as creditcard account numbers.


3.Use of Personal Data collected

Personal data collected from you may beused by the company for:

(i) Identifying you and your accounts;

(ii) Providing you with the relatedservices;

(iii) Processing your order(s), paymentinstructions, collecting outstanding amounts and other instructions;

(iv) Analyzing, verifying, and/orconducting credit checks, payment details and/or conditions, so as to provideyou with the related services;

(v) Providing you with customer service;

(vi) Conducting marketing research,statistics analysis, and behavioural analysis;

(vii) Making disclosures when required byapplicable laws, rules and regulations;

(viii) Direct marketing of the products andservices of the company and its business partners.


4.Direct marketing

The Company may use the personal datacollected from you in direct marketing upon receiving your consent. We maycontact you by mail, email, telephone, social media, and other communicationchannels. If you prefer not to receive any direct marking communications fromus, you can opt out at any time by updating your preferences through yourregistered account. Upon receipt of your request, we shall cease to use yourpersonal data.


5.Retention of the information

We will retain your personal data andrecords of your online transactions for a reasonable period to fulfil thepurpose of personal data collection.


6.Data Access and Correction

If you wish to access and/or correct yourpersonally identifiable information which you have given us via internet, youmay contact us by email.


7.Use of Cookies

Cookies are computer files which will bestored in your computer for the purposes of obtaining configuration informationand user preferences.Cookies used (if any) can improve your shopping experiencewhen visiting our site. You can choose not to accept Cookies, but to do so youmay be unable to utilize or activate certain available functions on our site.


8.Policy Coverage

This Privacy Policy Statement only appliesto the Company’s website. Our website may contain links to other sites andpages. By activating a link, such as clicking on the banner of an advertiser,you leave our website and the company does not exercise control over anypersonal data or any other information you give to any other entity after youhave left our website. Access to and use of such other websites is at your ownrisk.


9.Changes in Privacy Policy Statement

The Privacy Policy Statement may be amendedfrom time to time without prior notice, the latest version of the statement canbe found on our site (www.ultraready.com.hk). You are advised to check and readthe latest version of the statement regularly.